logo
DAV KAPILDEV PUBLIC SCHOOL
NEW A.G CO-OPERATIVE COLONY, KADRU, RANCHI, Jharkhand-834002
Latest News  
  • Appeal for COVID-19.This being one of the most trying times, let us together, once again, rise to help the Nation in need.For reading complete msg visit davcmc.net.in
 

Republic Day2020

Republic Day 2020

Republic Day2020

ONLINE LEARNING

ONLINE LEARNING

ONLINE LEARNING

ON-LINE EDUCATION

ON-LINE EDUCATION

ON-LINE EDUCATION

Mothers Day

Mothers Day

Mothers Day

COMBATING CORONA

COMBATING CORONA

COMBATING CORONA

PICASSO

PICASSO

PICASSO

Online Drawing Competition

Online Drawing Competition

Online Drawing Competition

Yoga Day

Yoga Day

Yoga Day
About Our School

DAV Kapildev Public School located in A.G. Co-operative Colony, Kadru Read More

Principal's Message

The mission of education can be encapsulated in the above lines of Read More

Happy Birthday

01/10/2010
Name : TANISHK KUMAR
Father Name : AJIT PATHAK
Mother Name : REKHA PATHAK
Class :II | Section : A

01/10/2011
Name : PRIYESH
Father Name : PEEUSH KUMAR
Mother Name : NIRMALA KUMAR
Class :II | Section : B

01/10/2010
Name : ZOYA AHMAD
Father Name : TANWEER AHMAD
Mother Name : RAFIT SHAHIN
Class :III | Section : B

30/09/2009
Name : SAANVI KUMAR
Father Name : SUBODH KUMAR
Mother Name : MONA SRIVASTAVA
Class :III | Section : B

03/10/2009
Name : SATYAM KUMAR
Father Name : SHAMBHU KUMAR
Mother Name : KAVITA GUPTA
Class :III | Section : D

29/09/2009
Name : SRUTI SINGH
Father Name : ASHISH KUMAR
Mother Name : MANJUSA SINGH
Class :III | Section : D

02/10/2008
Name : ANSHIKA SINHA
Father Name : ASHOK KUMAR
Mother Name : SUNITA DEVI
Class :IV | Section : A

30/09/2009
Name : ANUPAM KUMAR
Father Name : SHIVENDRA PRADHAN
Mother Name : ARCHANA PRADHAN
Class :IV | Section : A

02/10/2008
Name : ARYAN SINHA
Father Name : ASHOK KUMAR
Mother Name : SUNITA DEVI
Class :IV | Section : A

02/10/2009
Name : REHAN MUSTAFA
Father Name : TANWEER AHMED
Mother Name : SHAMA PERWEEN
Class :IV | Section : A

30/09/2009
Name : SAUMYA PARASHAR
Father Name : SAMIR PARSSAR
Mother Name : SHALINI KUMARI
Class :IV | Section : A

30/09/2009
Name : SHAUMYA
Father Name : KRISHAN MOHAN
Mother Name : INDU BALA
Class :IV | Section : B

29/09/2009
Name : AZHAN HASHMI
Father Name : RIZWZN HASHMI
Mother Name : RUKHSANA YASMIN
Class :IV | Section : C

01/10/2009
Name : PURUSHOTAM KUMAR
Father Name : DADAN KUMAR
Mother Name : SARITA MISHRA
Class :IV | Section : C

30/09/2009
Name : SHREEJA MAI
Father Name : LATE DHIRENDHA
Mother Name : NITES PRIYADAS
Class :IV | Section : C

30/09/2009
Name : SORIA SINGH
Father Name : RAJIV KUMAR
Mother Name : SONI SINGH
Class :IV | Section : C

01/10/2008
Name : DISHA CHOWDHURY
Father Name : SUJIT KUMAR
Mother Name : RINA CHOWDHURY
Class :V | Section : B

02/10/2007
Name : HARSH KUNWAR
Father Name : RAJENDRA KUNWAR
Mother Name : SUMAN DEVI
Class :V | Section : C

29/09/2008
Name : ABHINAV KUMAR
Father Name : PRAMOD KUMAR
Mother Name : ANITA MISHRA
Class :V | Section : C

30/09/2008
Name : DEV JYOTI
Father Name : DINESH TIWARY
Mother Name : SHASHI TIWARY
Class :V | Section : D

01/10/2002
Name : SHUBHAM KUMAR
Father Name : RAMAN KUMAR
Mother Name : SANGEETA THAKUR
Class :X | Section : A

30/09/2003
Name : SIDDHANT KUMAR
Father Name : SANJAY KUMAR
Mother Name : ARCHANA CHOUDHARY
Class :X | Section : A

30/09/2003
Name : APARNA
Father Name : MADHUSUDAN MISHRA
Mother Name : ABHA MISHRA
Class :X | Section : A

29/09/2003
Name : KUMAR SHIVAM
Father Name : DILIP KUMAR
Mother Name : SHOBHA KUMARI
Class :X | Section : A

29/09/2003
Name : ABHISHEK GUPTA
Father Name : MANOJ KUMAR
Mother Name : ANITA GUPTA
Class :X | Section : C

01/10/2002
Name : SARIM SHAKEEL
Father Name : MD.SHAKEEL
Mother Name : SHAHEEN SHAKEEL
Class :X | Section : C

30/09/2003
Name : KUMAR SAKSHAM
Father Name : DINESH KUMAR
Mother Name : SUNITA SINGH
Class :X | Section : C

29/09/2003
Name : ISHIKA PRIYA
Father Name : DEEPAK KUMAR
Mother Name : ARTI SAHAY
Class :X | Section : D

02/10/2003
Name : HARSHIT HANSAJ
Father Name : RAJEEV KUMAR
Mother Name : PRABHA DEVI
Class :X | Section : D

30/09/2012
Name : PRESSY SINGH
Father Name : RAM SAGAR
Mother Name : MANTI DEVI
Class :U.K.G | Section : A

01/10/2012
Name : ARYAN KUMAR
Father Name : PRABHAT KUMAR
Mother Name : BABY KUMARI
Class :U.K.G | Section : A

29/09/2012
Name : VIDHAIRYA PRAJAPATI
Father Name : SANJAY KUMAR
Mother Name : SWARNLATA
Class :U.K.G | Section : B

29/09/2012
Name : KARTHIK KUMAR
Father Name : SANJAY PRASAD
Mother Name : SUSHMA PRASAD
Class :I | Section : D

01/10/2007
Name : SAKSHI KUMARI
Father Name : NAVIN KUMAR
Mother Name : KALPANA KUMARI
Class :VI | Section : A

01/10/2007
Name : ABHINAV SINGH
Father Name : AJIT KUNAR
Mother Name : PRIYA SINGH
Class :VI | Section : B

01/10/2007
Name : SHREYA ANAND
Father Name : PRAMOD PANDEY
Mother Name : RUBY PANDEY
Class :VI | Section : B

29/09/2007
Name : ADITYA KUMAR
Father Name : SUNIL KUMAR
Mother Name : MIRA SINGH
Class :VI | Section : B

01/10/2007
Name : DIKSHA PANDEY
Father Name : SUNIL KUMAR
Mother Name : ANITA PANDEY
Class :VI | Section : C

02/10/2006
Name : ANNI PRIYA
Father Name : SHYAM NARAYAN
Mother Name : SEEMA PANDEY
Class :VII | Section : A

30/09/2006
Name : SRADDHA
Father Name : SHEO PRAKASH
Mother Name : SHYAMA PRAJAPATI
Class :VII | Section : D

30/09/2006
Name : DIVYA PARASHAR
Father Name : SAMIR PARASHAR
Mother Name : SHALINI KUMAR
Class :VII | Section : D

01/10/2006
Name : KAMAL NAYAN
Father Name : ANAND KUMAR
Mother Name : SUNITA TIWARY
Class :VII | Section : D

29/09/2005
Name : AAYUSH
Father Name : SANJEEV RANJAN
Mother Name : ROMA KUMARI
Class :VIII | Section : A

30/09/2005
Name : ANSHI SHARMA
Father Name : KRISHNA SHARMA
Mother Name : GAYATRI SHARMA
Class :VIII | Section : B

30/09/2005
Name : MOMITA MANI
Father Name : DINESH TIWARY
Mother Name : SHASHI TIWARY
Class :VIII | Section : B

01/10/2005
Name : ADITYA KUMAR
Father Name : KRISHNA PD.SAHU
Mother Name : NAMITA DEVI
Class :VIII | Section : B

01/10/2005
Name : UTKARSH ANAND
Father Name : RAVINDRA KR
Mother Name : JYOTI PANDEY
Class :VIII | Section : B

01/10/2005
Name : MOHAMMAD YASIN
Father Name : MAHBOOB ALAM
Mother Name : SHAKILA KHATOON
Class :VIII | Section : B

29/09/2005
Name : SHAIBA
Father Name : MOZAFFAR HUSSAIN
Mother Name : TANWEER BANO
Class :VIII | Section : C

30/09/2003
Name : UTKARSH BHADANI
Father Name : KULDEEP KUMAR
Mother Name : MADHU BHADANI
Class :VIII | Section : C

01/10/2005
Name : SWETA SINGH
Father Name : SANJAY KUMAR
Mother Name : AMRITA SINGH
Class :VIII | Section : D

30/09/2004
Name : GARIMA GAURAV
Father Name : YOGENDRA PRASAD
Mother Name : GITANJALI
Class :IX | Section : A

01/10/2003
Name : SANJEET KUMAR
Father Name : RAM NARAYAN
Mother Name : SUDHA DEVI
Class :IX | Section : A

30/09/2004
Name : ADITYA PRASHANT
Father Name : SANJEEV KUMAR
Mother Name : CHAMCHAM KUMARI
Class :IX | Section : C

01/10/2004
Name : KUMAR ABHINAV
Father Name : MANOJ KUMAR
Mother Name : ANITA MISHRA
Class :IX | Section : C

01/10/2001
Name : APURVA JYOTI
Father Name : ANIL KUMAR
Mother Name : SHALINI THAKUR
Class :XII | Section : B

30/09/2001
Name : ANAND SAGAR
Father Name : BIREN KUMAR
Mother Name : AMITA BHARTI
Class :XII | Section : B

03/10/2001
Name : ANURAG SINGH
Father Name : ARUN PRATAP
Mother Name : RITA SINGH
Class :XII | Section : D

01/10/2001
Name : NAVNEET SINGH
Father Name : SANJEEV KUMAR
Mother Name : PUSHPA DEVI
Class :XII | Section : D

01/10/2001
Name : NIKHIL ANAND
Father Name : BIMAL KUMAR
Mother Name : SUDHA KUMARI
Class :XII | Section : D

01/10/2000
Name : JAISHREE KUMARI
Father Name : RAMDEO SAW
Mother Name : SANDHYA DEVI
Class :XI | Section : E

03/10/2001
Name : KSHITIZ KUMAR
Father Name : SATYENDRA NARAYAN
Mother Name : SUNITA LAL
Class :XI | Section : E

30/09/2001
Name : RAKESH RANJAN
Father Name : UMESH KUMAR
Mother Name : SUBHADRA DEVI
Class :XII | Section : F
Student/Parent Login
 
 
Notice Board
  • syllabus from class 3 to class 12 Click here to download

     
  • For the students who have taken admission in class XI session-2020-2021 Click Here....

     
  • Class-10 Result Analysis- (Session 2019-2020) Click here..

     
  • Class-10 Toppers Session-2019-2020 Click here..

     
  • Class-12 Science & Commerce Toppers Session-2019-2020 Click here..

     
  • Class-12 Result Analysis of Science & Commerce AISSCE- (Session 2019-2020) Click here..

     
  • DAV Books from L.K.G. to VIII Click here... Last Updated 30-04-2020